Dennis Intermediate School Athletics

Upcoming Athletic Events:

Winter 2015-2016

Boys Basketball - 7th and 8th Grade (Game time listed is 7th Grade)

Thursday, November 19 @Winchester - Driver 6:00 pm
Monday, November 23 vs. Selma 5:30 pm
Monday, November 30 vs. Sunman-Dearborn 5:30 pm
Thursday, December 3 @Seton 6:00 pm
Monday, December 7 CANCELLED @Rushville  
Thursday, December 10 @Test 6:00 pm
Tuesday, December 15 vs. Connersville 5:30 pm
Thursday, December 17 @Delta 5:30 pm
Wednesday, January 6 @Muncie Southside 5:00 pm
Thursday, January 7 vs. Union County 6:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13 vs. Muncie Northside 5:30 pm
Thursday, January 14 vs. Test 6:00 pm
Saturday, January 16 CANCELLED Richmond Tournament  
Tuesday, January 19 @Anderson Highland 6:00 pm
Monday, January 25 CANCELLED @Pendleton Heights  
Saturday, January 30 CANCELLED @Jay County Tournament 9:00 am

Wrestling - Home meets are held at Richmond High School

Saturday, December 12 @Hamilton OH Tournament 7:30 am Weigh-in
Wednesday, December 16 @Dayton Wayne OH Super Dual 6:30 pm
Saturday, December 19 @North College Hill OH Tournament 7:30 am (8 Weigh-in)
Tuesday, December 22 @Greenville OH Quad Duals 6:00 pm (5 Weigh-in)
Thursday, January 7 @West Carrolton OH Tri Duals 4:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13 @Northmont Duals 5:30 pm
Saturday, January 23 @Middletown OH 8:00 am
Thursday, February 4 Muncie South 5:00 pm Weigh-in
Tuesday, February 16 @Union City 5:00 pm Weigh-in
Monday, February 22 @Brookville 5:30 pm
Saturday, February 27 @Union County Tournament 8:00 am Weigh-in
Monday, February 29 Union County 6:00 pm
Thursday, March 3 @Union City (RS, EJ, UC) 5:00 pm Weigh-in
Saturday, March 5 @Centerville Tournament 8:00 am Weigh-in
Monday, March 7 Lincoln 6:00 pm
Wednesday, March 9 @Hagerstown (w/Connersville) 5:30 pm
Saturday, March 12 @Tri Tournament 8:00 am
Wednesday, March 16 @Connersville 5:30 pm

Girls Basketball - Game times listed are 7th Grade tip-off

Wednesday, January 6 @Connersville 5:30 pm
Thursday, January 7 @Test 6:00 pm
Wednesday, January 13 @Lincoln 6:00 pm
Monday, January 18 @Muncie Burris 5:30 pm
Tuesday, January 19 @Union County 6:00 pm
Thursday, January 21 @Monroe Central 6:00 pm
Tuesday, January 26 Seton 6:00 pm
Saturday, January 30 CANCELLED @Jay County Tournament 9:00 am
Wednesday, February 3 Connersville 5:30 pm
Tuesday, February 9 @Muncie Southside 5:30 pm
Monday, February 22 Northeastern 5:30 pm (Time change)
Tuesday, February 23 Test 5:30 pm (Time change)